Administration

 
Anthony Freud, OBE
General Director, President & CEO
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair
 
Sir Andrew Davis
Music Director
John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Endowed Chair
Renée Fleming
Creative Consultant
Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director and Chief Operating Officer
Elizabeth Hurley 
Chief Development Officer
Roberta Lane
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer
Cayenne Harris
Vice President, Lyric Unlimited
The Chapters' Endowed Chair for Education
Elizabeth Landon 
Vice President, Human Resources
Nicholas Ivor Martin 
Vice President, Artistic Operations and Labor Strategy
Andreas Melinat 
Vice President, Artistic Planning
Lisa Middleton 
Vice President, Marketing and Communications
Dan Novak
Vice President and Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board Endowed Chair
Will Raj
Vice President, Information Technology
Rich Regan
Vice President and General Manager,
Presentations and Events
Michael Smallwood
Vice President and Technical Director
Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair




OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR
ARTISTIC
DEVELOPMENT
FINANCE
HUMAN RESOURCES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
LYRIC UNLIMITED
MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
OPERATIONS
PRESENTATIONS AND EVENTS
RYAN OPERA CENTER
TECHNICAL





OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR

Anthony Freud
General Director, President & CEO
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair


Linda Nguyen Irvin
Manager, Office of the General Director

Kathleen Butera
Assistant, Office of the General Director


OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR

Drew Landmesser

Deputy General Director and Chief Operating Officer


ARTISTIC

Andreas Melinat
Vice President, Artistic Planning

Cory Lippiello
Artistic Administrator

Evamaria Wieser
Casting Consultant


DEVELOPMENT

Elizabeth Hurley
Chief Development Officer

Zachary Vanderburg
Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer

Marisa Lerman
Development Assistant

__________________

Lawrence DelPilar
Senior Director, Development

Mike Biver
Director of Gift Planning

Jonathan P. Siner
Senior Director of Gift Planning

Meaghan Stainback
Associate Director of Individual Giving

Kristen Bigham
Gift Planning Associate

Andrea Rubens
Individual Giving and Lyric Young Professionals Coordinator

____________________

Kate Later

Senior Director of Special Events and Women’s Board

Deborah Hare
Director of Special Events

Leah Bobbey
Women's Board Manager

Rachel Peterson
Special Events Associate

Paul D. Sprecher
Special Events Associate

Teresa Fleming
Women's Board Assistant

_______________________

Daniel P. Moss
Senior Director of Institutional Partnerships

Adriane Fink
Director of Institutional Partnerships

Angela DeStefano
Associate Director of Guild Board

Sarah Sapperstein
Associate Director of Institutional Partnerships

Pavitra Ramachandran
Institutional Partnerships Associate

____________________

Amber Cullen
Director of Major Gifts

Libby Rosenfeld
Major Gifts Officer

_______________________

Angela Larson
Director of Annual Giving

Scott Podraza
Associate Director of Annual Giving

Karoline Reynolds
Digital Fundraising Associate

Sarah Geocaris
Chapters Coordinator

Anna VanDeKerchove
Donor Engagement and Stewardship Coordinator

____________________

Amy Tinucci
Director of Development Operations

Hanna Pristave
Manager of Operations and Data Analytics

Stephanie Lillie
Donor Records and Reporting Associate

Erin Johnson
Donor Records Coordinator

Amanda Ramsey
Prospect and Research Coordinator


FINANCE

Roberta Lane

Chief Financial and Administrative Officer

Whitney Bercek
Controller

Vincente F. Milianti
Senior Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

Nicky Chaybasarskaya
Senior Accountant

Ana Joyce
Senior Accountant

Nancy Ko
Accounting Manager

Lee Stevens
Payroll Director

Dan Seekman
Senior Staff Accountant

Tom Pels
Payroll Associate

Rosemary Ryan
Accounts Payable Associate

Gwenetta Almon
Payroll Coordinator

Megan Walker
Payroll Coordinator


HUMAN RESOURCES

Elizabeth Landon

Vice President, Human Resources

Stephanie Strong
Director of Compensation, Benefits and HR Operations

Charity Franco
Human Resources Associate

Sharai Bohannon
Office Coordinator

Mosadi Goodman
Human Resources Coordinator


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Will Raj

Vice President, Information Technology

Eric Hayes
Director of IT Operations

Rita Parida
Director of Data Services

Jessica Keener
Systems Analyst

Sean Lennon
Systems Administrator

Bob Helmuth
Technology Support Associate

Jazmin Segura
Technology Support Specialist

LYRIC UNLIMITED

Cayenne Harris

Vice President, Lyric Unlimited
The Chapters' Endowed Chair for Education

Crystal Coats
Director of Community Programs

Todd Snead
Director of Learning Programs

Will Biby
Manager of Audience Programs

Drew Smith
Learning Programs Manager

Cameron Murdock
Backstage Tours Coordinator

LaRob Payton
Lyric Unlimited Coordinator


MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Lisa Middleton

Vice President, Marketing and Communications

Shelby Homiston
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator

_____________________

Holly H. Gilson
Senior Director, Communications

Magda Krance
Director of Media Relations

Roger Pines
Dramaturg

Andrew Cioffi
Digital Content Producer

Amanda Reitenbach
Social Media Associate

______________________

Tracy Galligher Young
Senior Director, Marketing and Audience Development

Laura E. Burgos
Director of Audience Analytics and Digital Initiatives

Jennifer Colgan
Director of Sales and Advertising

Brittany Gonzalez
Director of Group Sales

Valerie Bromann
Manager of Digital Content and Analysis

Michael Musick
E-Commerce Manager

Daniel Crespo
Graphic Designer

Margaret Kellas
Lyric Unlimited Marketing Associate

Stefany Phillips
Creative Project Associate

Lindsey Raker
Marketing Associate, Advertising and Promotions

Sarah Sabet
Marketing Associate, Special Programs

LeiLynn Farmer
Group Sales Coordinator


Ticket Department/Audience Services

Susan Harrison Niemi

Director of Audience Services

Alex Chatziapostolou-Demas
Sales Manager

John Renfroe
Tessitura Manager

Laura Waters
Call Center Manager

Kelly E. Cronin
VIP Ticketing Associate

Daniel Quinn
VIP Ticketing Coordinator

Sebastian Armendariz
Marnie Baylouny
Kelly Bourget
Abigail Brown
Alex Carey
Emily Crisp
Erik Dohner
Jerry Downey
Leigh Folta
Claire French
Michaela Gleason
Andrew Groble
Amy Gruttadauria
Virginia Head
Bailey Howard
Karen Hunt
Zach Hutchinson
Kerri Killeen
Eve Krueger
Steve Landsman
Madison Lawry
Ian Maryfield
Lily Reed
Jessica Reinhart
Ben Ross
Erin Sheets
Kellie Springfield
Destiny Strothers
Adam Stubitsch
Marisa von Drasek
Ryan Wood
Ticket Staff

Kelly Bourget
Emily Crisp
Michaela Gleason
Ben Ross
Lyric Concierge Representatives

OPERATIONS

Nicholas Ivor Martin

Vice President, Artistic Operations and Labor Strategy

Stephanie Karr
Senior Director of Music Administration

Wendy Skoczen
Chief Librarian

Tabitha Boorsma
Operations Associate

Gretchen Meyerhoefer
Music Administration Associate

Claire Potter
Music Administration Coordinator


PRESENTATIONS AND EVENTS

Rich Regan

Vice President and General Manager, Presentations and Events

Sharon Lomasney
Director of Presentations and Events

Nora O’Malley
Director of Facility Operations

Leslie MacLean
Facilities Coordinator

Megan St. John
Presentations and Events Coordinator

Stephen Dunford
Chief Engineer

Gregg Brody
Box Office Manager

Bernard McNeela
Engineer

Briette Madrid
Stage Door Supervisor

Nathan Tuttle
Facilities Porter


PRODUCTION

Cameron Arens

Senior Director, Production

Katrina Bachus
Jordan Lee Braun
David Carl Toulson
Mo Zhou
Assistant Stage Directors

John W. Coleman
Rachel C. Henneberry
Rachel A. Tobias
Stage Managers

Kristen Barrett
Rachel C. Henneberry
Anderson Nunnelley
Daniel Sokalski
Peggy Stenger
Amy C. Thompson
Rachel A. Tobias
Bill Walters
Sandra Zamora
Assistant Stage Managers

Ben Bell Bern
Rehearsal Department Manager

Kevin Krasinski
Artist Services Manager

Marina Vecci
Rehearsal Associate

Michael Calderone
Christine Wagner
Rehearsal Assistants


RYAN OPERA CENTER

Dan Novak
Vice President and Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board Endowed Chair

Craig Terry
Music Director
The Jannotta Family Endowed Chair


Julia Faulkner
Director of Vocal Studies
Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation


Emma Scherer
Associate


TECHNICAL

Michael Smallwood

Vice President and Technical Director
The Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair

April Busch
Technical Operations Director

Michael Schoenig
Technical Finance Director

Madeleine Borg
Production Manager – Lyric Unlimited and Ryan Opera Center

_____________________

Scott Wolfson
Associate Technical Director

Stephen Snyder
Technical Coordinator

Joe Dockweiler
Master Carpenter

Mike Reilly
Head Flyman/Automation

Jeffrey Streichhirsch
Automation Assistant

Chris Barker
Matt Reilly
Rigging/Automation Assistants

Mark Shanabrough
Head Shop Carpenter

Brian Grenda
Layout Carpenter

Drew Trusk
Head Shop Welder

Bruce Woodruff
Layout Welder

Richard “Doc” Wren
Warehouse Coordinator

Dan DiBennardi
Assistant Warehouse Coordinator

Dan Donahue
Justin Hull
Ryan McGovern
Assistant Carpenters

Anthony Bernardy
Adam Gorsky
Brian Hobbs
Robert Hull, Jr.
Connor Ingersoll
John Ingersoll
Dan Lang
Johnny Rivers
Chase Torringa
Carpenters

_____________________

Chris Maravich
Lighting Director
Mary-Louise and James S. Aagaard Endowed Chair


Sarah Riffle
Heather Sparling
Assistant Lighting Designers

Michael C. Reynolds
Master Electrician

Soren Ersbak
Board Operator

John Clarke, Jr.
Anthony Coia
Gary Grenda
Robert Reynolds
Assistant Electricians

Jason Combs
Thomas Fernandez
Thomas Hull
Daniel Kuh
Asiel Simpson
Jeremy Thomas
Jose Villalpando
Electricians

_____________________

Joe Schofield
Head Audio Technician

Nick Charlan
Matt Eble
Kelvin Ingram
Audio Technicians

_____________________

Maria DeFabo Akin
Props and Scenic Art Director

Charles Reilly
Property Master

Michael McPartlin
Properties Crew Head

Phil Marcotte
Prop Carpenter

Bob Ladd
Armorer

Rachel Boultinghouse
Upholsterer

Robert Hartge
Michael O’Donnell, Jr.
Richard Tyriver
Assistant Properties

Michael Buerger
Joseph Collins
Gordon Granger
Nick Malloy
Joe Mathesius
Kevin McPartlin
Properties

_____________________

Brian Traynor
Charge Artist

Tim Morrison
Michael Murtaugh
Scenic Artists

_____________________

Scott Marr

Wardrobe, Wigs, and Makeup Director

Maureen Reilly
Costume Director
The Richard P. and Susan Kiphart Endowed Chair


Lucy Lindquist
Wardrobe Mistress

Meriem Bahri
Louie Barrios
Jenah Hensel
Molly Herman
James Herrity
Robert Hilliard
Kate Keefe
Cecylia Kinder
Krystina Lowe
Talia Newton
Kathy Rubel
Toni Rubino
Joanna Rzepka
Marguerite Scott
Rebecca Shouse
Ewa Szylak
Barbara Szyllo
Carolina Tuazon
Isaac Turner
Maggie Zabierowski
Wardrobe Staff

Samantha Holmes
Wardrobe Crew Head

Kristine Anderson
Scott Barker
Breena Cope
Lauren Crotty
Tracy Curran
Dawn Marie Hamilton
David Hough
Charlie Junke
Kim Kostera
Wendy McCay
Moira O'Neil
John Salyers
Dulce Santillan
Lynn Sparber
Chris Valente
Roger Weir
Samantha Yonan
Dressers

_____________________

Sarah Hatten
Wigmaster and Makeup Designer
The Marlys Beider Endowed Chair


Allison Burkholder
Department Coordinator

Chantelle Marie Johnson
Lynn Koroulis
Robert Kuper
Lana McKinnon
Claire Moores
Staff

Bridget Ryzmski
Wig Crew Head

John Bivins III
DeShawn Bowman
Martha Contreras
Brittany Crinson
Toywa Curington
Eric Daniels
June Gearon
David Grant
Carla Hubbs
Alicja Klosek
Briette Madrid
Patrick Munoz
Nelson Posada
Sunni Powell
Monique Rhue
Jada Richardson
Lela Rosenberg
Rick Salazar
Rebecca Scott
Kacy Tatus
Pat Tomlinson
Emily Young
Wig and Makeup Crew


Updated 10/4/2018

Top