Anthony Freud, OBE
General Director, President & CEO
The Women's Board Endowed Chair

Sir Andrew Davis
Music Director
John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Endowed Chair

Renée Fleming
Creative Consultant

Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director and Chief Operating Officer

Elizabeth Hurley
Chief Development Officer

Roberta Lane
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer

Cayenne Harris
Vice President, Lyric Unlimited
The Chapters' Endowed Chair for Education

Elizabeth Landon
Vice President, Human Resources

Nicholas Ivor Martin
Vice President, Artistic Operations and Labor Strategy

Andreas Melinat
Vice President, Artistic Planning

Lisa Middleton
Vice President, Marketing and Communications

Dan Novak
Vice President and Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board Endowed Chair

Will Raj
Vice President, Information Technology

Rich Regan
Vice President and General Manager,
Presentations and Events

Michael Smallwood
Vice President and Technical Director
Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair

Office of the General Director
Office of the Deputy General Director
Artistic
Development
Finance
Human Resources
Information Technology

Lyric Labs Strategic Projects Office
Lyric Unlimited
Marketing and Communications
Ticket Department/Audience Services
Operations
Presentations and Events
Production
Ryan Opera Center
Technical

 


 

Office Of The General Director

Anthony Freud
General Director, President & CEO
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair

Linda Nguyen
Manager, Office of the General Director

Michelle Hoehne
Assistant, Office of the General Director

 

Office Of The Deputy General Director

Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director and Chief Operating Officer 

 

Artistic

Andreas Melinat
Vice President, Artistic Planning

Cory Lippiello
Artistic Administrator

Evamaria Wieser
Casting Consultant

 

Development

Elizabeth Hurley
Chief Development Officer

Marisa Lerman
Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer

Omar Mulero
Development Assistant

 

Lawrence DelPilar
Senior Director, Development

Mike Biver
Director of Gift Planning

Jonathan P. Siner
Senior Director of Gift Planning

Meaghan Stainback
Philanthropy Officer

Kristen Bigham
Gift Planning Associate

 

Kate Later
Senior Director of Board Management and Special Events

Deborah Hare
Director of Special Events

Leah Bobbey
Boards Manager

Sarah Geocaris
Guild Board and Chapters Associate

Rachel Peterson
Special Events Associate

Andrea Rubens
Individual Giving and Lyric Young Professionals Associate

Paul D. Sprecher
Special Events Associate

Devin Bopp
Board of Directors and Women's Board Coordinator

Teresa Fleming
Board of Directors and Women's Board Coordinator

 

Daniel P. Moss
Senior Director of Institutional Partnerships

Adriane Fink
Director of Institutional Partnerships

Angela DeStefano
Philanthropy Officer

Sarah Sapperstein
Associate Director of Institutional Partnerships

 

Angela Larson
Director of Annual Giving

Scott Podraza
Associate Director of Annual Giving

Karoline Reynolds
Digital Fundraising Associate

Anna VanDeKerchove
Donor Engagement and Stewardship Coordinator

 

Amy Tinucci
Director of Development Operations

Kelly E. Cronin
Manager of Operations and Data Analytics

Stephanie Lillie
Donor Records and Reporting Associate

Erin Johnson
Donor Records Coordinator

 

Libby Rosenfeld
Philanthropy Officer

 

Finance

Roberta Lane
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer 

Whitney Bercek
Controller

Vincente F. Milianti
Senior Director, Financial Planning and Analysis

Nicky Chaybasarskaya
Senior Accountant

Ana Joyce
Senior Accountant

Nancy Ko
Accounting Manager

Tom Pels
Payroll Manager

Dan Seekman
Senior Staff Accountant

Rosemary Ryan
Accounts Payable Associate

Meg Van Dyk
Payroll Associate

Gwenetta Almon
Payroll Coordinator

 

Human Resources

Elizabeth Landon
Vice President, Human Resources

Stephanie Strong
Director of Compensation, Benefits and HR Operations

Charity Franco
Human Resources Associate

Sharai Bohannon
Office Coordinator

Mosadi Goodman
Human Resources Coordinator

 

Information Technology

Will Raj
Vice President, Information Technology

Eric Hayes
Director of IT Operations

Rita Parida
Director of Data Services 

Jessica Keener
Systems Analyst

Sean Lennon
Systems Administrator

Bob Helmuth
Technology Support Associate

 

Lyric Labs Strategic Projects Office

Christopher Ainsley
Lyric Labs Strategic Projects Office Director

Kara Riopelle
Lyric Labs Strategic Projects Manager

 

Lyric Unlimited

Cayenne Harris
Vice President, Lyric Unlimited
The Chapters' Endowed Chair for Education

Crystal Coats
Director of Community Programs

Todd Snead
Director of Learning Programs

Will Biby
Manager of Audience Programs

Drew Smith
Learning Programs Manager 

Cameron Murdock
Backstage Tours Coordinator

LaRob Payton
Lyric Unlimited Coordinator

 

Marketing And Communications

Lisa Middleton
Vice President, Marketing and Communications

Shelby Homiston
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator

 

Laura E. Burgos
Senior Director, Digital and Analytics

Valerie Bromann
Manager of Digital Content and Analysis

Michael Musick
E-Commerce Manager

Amanda Reitenbach
Social Media Associate

 

Holly H. Gilson
Senior Director, Communications

Magda Krance
Director of Media Relations

Roger Pines
Dramaturg

Mari Moroz
Public Relations Manager

Andrew Cioffi
Digital Content Producer

 

Tracy Galligher Young
Senior Director, Marketing and Audience Development

Jennifer Colgan
Director of Sales and Advertising

Brittany Gonzalez
Director of Group Sales

Daniel Crespo
Graphic Designer

LeiLynn Farmer
Group Sales Associate 

Margaret Kellas
Lyric Unlimited Marketing Associate

Stefany Phillips
Creative Project Associate

Lindsey Raker
Marketing Associate, Advertising and Promotions

Sarah Sabet
Marketing Associate, Special Programs

 

Ticket Department/Audience Services

Susan Harrison Niemi
Director of Audience Services

Alex Chatziapostolou-Demas
Sales Manager

John Renfroe
Tessitura Manager 

Laura Waters
Customer Service and Call Center Manager

Leigh Folta
VIP Ticketing Associate

Julia Acquistapace
Julie Anderson
Marnie Baylouny
Achilles Bezanis
Benjamin Burney
Alex Carey
Emily Crisp
Erik Dohner
Ashlyn Elliot
Claire French
Andrew Groble
Shelagh Haney
Erin Hogan
Karen Hunt
Caitlyn Johnson
Kerri Killeen
Eve Krueger
Steve Landsman
Madison Lawry
Ian Maryfield
Amy Munroe
Jessica Reinhart
Adam Stubitsch
Emily Thornton
Marisa von Drasek
Ciera Williams
Angela Yu
Ticket Staff

Emily Crisp
Lyric Concierge Representative

 

Operations

Nicholas Ivor Martin
Vice President, Artistic Operations and Labor Strategy

Wendy Skoczen
Chief Librarian

Tabitha Boorsma
Operations Associate

 

Stephanie Karr
Senior Director of Music Administration

Michael Calderone
Music Administration Associate, Orchestra and Ballet

Sarah Cohn
Music Administration Associate, Chorus

 

Presentations And Events

Rich Regan
Vice President and General Manager, Presentations and Events

Sharon Lomasney
Director of Presentations and Events

Megan St. John
Director of Facility Operations

Erica Kempe
Facilities Coordinator

Maya Stallworth
Presentations and Events Coordinator

David Jaworski
Porter

 

Geri LaGiglio
Director of Front of House Operations

Shelia Matthews
Charles Tucker
Front of House Managers

Lena Reynolds-Sneed
Assistant House Manager

 

Jason Thomas
Head Bartender

Gerard Arguello
Mary Ciaravino
Alana Clark
Jose Garcia Cisneros
Ivan Garcia Hernandez
Monica Govea
Kevin Jackson
Sydney Kading
Deborah Luce
Ashley Manley
Jacqueline Marasso
Rachel Martinez
Anna Masciopinto
George Morris
Judith Parker
Kathryn Paul
Ramon Perez
Ronald Purnell
Jesus Rios
Sherie Schumann
Juliet Smith
Jacqueline Trent
Felipe Valadez
Lindsey Wolfeld
Peter Wood
Parrish Young
Bartenders/Barbacks and Baristas

 

Isaac Bearman
Clara Blakemore
Nina Charlotten
Lynn Dudley-Singleton
Sharon Gaston
Boris Powell
Coat Check Attendants

Francine Baker
Ronald Crawford
Frank Reckitt
Calvin Smith
Elevator Operators

 

Tiffany Kane
Restaurant Manager

Stefan Peters
Matre 'D

Alicia Dale
Patrick Tucker
Gloria Winston
Host/Hostesses

 

Patrick Dowling
Patron Services Manager

Benjamin Carr
Ivonne Cruz
Brenda Cruz Galeno
Joel Johnson
Rebekah Johnson
Sherita Jones
Kimberly Merrills
John Okpogie
James Rush, Jr.
Sha’mira Scott
Peter Woodard, Jr.
Security Bag Search

Emmanuel Stewart
Doorman

 

Paulette Alonzi
David Barcena
Patricia Bell
Dominic Bialecki
Erin Borelli
Allan Bruce
Margaret Burke
Mary Burke-Peterson
Nadine Burruss
Katheleen Colbert
Daro Cook
Marlene Delemore
Dora Forte
Harmon Greenblatt
Stuart Hall
Ramona Hawkins
Barbara Hemminger
Kristen Jamerson
Antwan Johnson
Thomas Johnson
Bertha Jones
Ellyn Levell
Precious Love
Gary McMillian
Delfin Melchor
Thomas Mullaney
Magritte Nankin
Donald Nyderek
Terrence O’Brien
Steven Pace
John Pope, Jr.
Eduard Pulst
Renato Rangel
Robert Reynolds
Kevin Rooney
John Rosenthal
Leslie Rowan
Gladys Sanford
Aaron Schiffman
Gretchen Smith
Mary Thomas
Gina Tovar
Julia Tsuchiya-Mayhew
Adam Wangerin
Katwanya West
Tanisha White
Denise Wilkerson
Calvin Willis
Janice Young
Ushers

 

Gregg Brody
Box Office Manager

Joseph Dunn
John Thor Sandquist
Box Office Assistant Treasurers

Richard Diver
Keyana Marshall
Kurt Trelenberg
Box Office Treasurers

 

Stephen Dunford
Chief Engineer

Anthony Fasano
Brian Laurence McMahon
Bernard McNeela
Hugo Salas
Thomas Setina
Michael Skrobuton
Engineers

 

Briette Madrid
Stage Door Supervisor

Sch’Avon Benton
Emily Fergus
Tommy Lukrich
Freddie Monroe
Kevin Topp
Stage Door Staff

 

Production

Cameron Arens
Senior Director, Production

Katrina Bachus
Jordan Lee Braun
David Carl Toulson
Assistant Stage Directors

John W. Coleman
Rachel C. Henneberry
Rachel A. Tobias
Stage Managers

Alaina Bartkowiak
Rachel C. Henneberry
Daniel Sokalski
Peggy Stenger
Amy C. Thompson
Rachel A. Tobias
Bill Walters
Sandra Zamora
Assistant Stage Managers

Ben Bell Bern
Rehearsal Department Manager

Kevin Krasinski
Artist Services Manager

Marina Vecci
Rehearsal Associate

Jeffrey Jauch
Danielle Krispin
Rehearsal Assistants

 

Ryan Opera Center

Dan Novak
Vice President and Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board Endowed Chair

Craig Terry
Music Director
The Jannotta Family Endowed Chair

Julia Faulkner
Director of Vocal Studies
Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation

Emma Scherer
Associate

 

Technical

Michael Smallwood
Vice President and Technical Director
The Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair

April Busch
Technical Operations Director

Michael Schoenig
Technical Finance Director

Madeleine Borg
Production Manager – Lyric Unlimited and Ryan Opera Center

 

Scott Wolfson 
Associate Technical Director

 

Joe Dockweiler
Master Carpenter

Mike Reilly
Head Flyman/Automation

 

Jeffrey Streichhirsch
Automation Assistant

Chris Barker
Matt Reilly
Rigging/Automation Assistants

Mark Shanabrough
Head Shop Carpenter

Brian Grenda
Layout Carpenter

 

Drew Trusk
Head Shop Welder

Bruce Woodruff
Layout Welder

 

Richard “Doc” Wren
Warehouse Coordinator

Dan DiBennardi
Assistant Warehouse Coordinator

Dan Donahue
Justin Hull
Ryan McGovern
Assistant Carpenters

Anthony Bernardy
Connor Ingersoll
John Ingersoll
Aiden McGovern
Johnny Rivers
Chase Torringa
Carpenters

 

Chris Maravich
Lighting Director
Mary-Louise and James S. Aagaard Endowed Chair

Sarah Riffle
Bridget Williams
Assistant Lighting Designers

Michael C. Reynolds
Master Electrician

Soren Ersbak
Board Operator

John Clarke, Jr.
Anthony Coia
Thomas Hull
Robert Reynolds
Assistant Electricians

Jason Combs
Thomas Fernandez
Gary Grenda
Brian Hobbs
Daniel Kuh
Asiel Simpson
Jose Villalpando
Electricians 

 

Joe Schofield
Head Audio Technician

Nick Charlan
Matt Eble 
Kelvin Ingram
Audio Technicians

 

Maria DeFabo Akin
Props and Scenic Art Director

Charles Reilly
Property Master

Michael McPartlin
Properties Crew Head

Phil Marcotte
Prop Carpenter

Bob Ladd
Armorer

Rachel Boultinghouse
Upholsterer

Robert Hartge
Michael O’Donnell, Jr.
Richard Tyriver
Assistant Properties

Michael Buerger
Joseph Collins
Gordon Granger
Joe Mathesius
Kevin McPartlin
Luigi Trupiano
Properties

 

Brian Traynor
Charge Artist

Tim Morrison
Michael Murtaugh
Scenic Artists

 

Scott Marr
Wardrobe, Wigs, and Makeup Director

Maureen Reilly
Costume Director
The Richard P. and Susan Kiphart Endowed Chair

Lucy Lindquist
Wardrobe Mistress


Louie Barrios
Molly Herman
Robert Hilliard
Kate Keefe
Cecylia Kinder
Krystina Lowe
Talia Newton
Kathy Rubel
Toni Rubino
Joanna Rzepka
Marguerite Scott
Rebecca Shouse
Ewa Szylak
Barbara Szyllo
Carolina Tuazon
Isaac Turner
Maggie Zabierowski
Wardrobe Staff

Samantha Holmes
Wardrobe Crew Head

Kristine Anderson
Scott Barker
Lauren Crotty
Dawn Marie Hamilton
David Hough
Charlie Junke
Kim Kostera
Wendy McCay
Moira O'Neil
John Salyers
Dulce Santillan
Lynn Sparber
Chris Valente
Roger Weir
Kristi Wood
Samantha Yonan
Dressers

 

Sarah Hatten
Wigmaster and Makeup Designer
The Marlys Beider Endowed Chair

Allison Burkholder
Department Coordinator

Chantelle Marie Johnson
Lynn Koroulis
Robert Kuper
Lana McKinnon
Claire Moores
Staff

Bridget Ryzmski
Wig Crew Head

Necole Bluhm
DeShawn Bowman
Martha Contreras
Brittany Crinson
Eric Daniels
Lillian Dion
June Gearon
David Grant
Briette Madrid
Megan Pirtle
Jada Richardson
Lela Rosenberg
Rick Salazar
Rachel Salazar
Kacy Tatus
Pat Tomlinson
Emily Young
Wig and Makeup Crew