Music Director

Sir Andrew Davis

Sir Andrew Davis

Music Director and Principal Conductor

Music Staff

Emanuelle Andrizzi

Emanuelle Andrizzi

William C. Billingham

William C. Billingham

Vladimir Kulenovic

Vladimir Kulenovic

Keun-A Lee

Keun-A Lee

Grant Lohenig

Grant Lohenig

Mario Marra

Mario Marra

Francesco Milioto

Francesco Milioto

Jerad Mosbey

Jerad Mosbey

Mauro Ronca

Mauro Ronca

Craig Terry

Craig Terry

Robert Tweten

Robert Tweten

Violin I

Robert Hanford

Robert Hanford

Concertmaster

Sharon Polifrone

Sharon Polifrone

Assistant Concertmaster

Kathleen Brauer

Kathleen Brauer

Pauli Ewing

Pauli Ewing

Bing Y. Grant

Bing Y. Grant

David Hildner

David Hildner

Ellen Hildner

Ellen Hildner

Eugene Pazin

Eugene Pazin

Liba Schacht

Liba Schacht

Violin II

Yin Shen

Yin Shen

Principal

John Macfarlane

John Macfarlane

Assistant Principal

Bonita Di Bello

Bonita Di Bello

Diane Duraffourg-Robinson

Diane Duraffourg-Robinson

Ann Palen

Ann Palen

Irene Radetzky

Irene Radetzky

John D. Robinson

John D. Robinson

David Volfe

David Volfe

Albert Wang

Albert Wang

Viola

Carol Cook

Carol Cook

Principal

Terri Van Valkinburgh

Terri Van Valkinburgh

Assistant Principal

Frank W. Babbitt

Frank W. Babbitt

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Karl Davies

Karl Davies

Di Shi

Di Shi

Season Substitute

Benton Wedge

Benton Wedge

Season Substitute

Cello

Calum Cook

Calum Cook

Principal

Paul Dwyer

Paul Dwyer

Assistant Principal

William H. Cernota

William H. Cernota

Laura Deming

Laura Deming

Barbara Haffner

Barbara Haffner

Bass

Brian Ferguson

Brian Ferguson

Assistant Principal

Timothy Shaffer

Timothy Shaffer

Season Substitute

Collins R. Trier

Collins R. Trier

Flute

Dionne Jackson

Dionne Jackson

Assistant Principal

Alyce Johnson

Alyce Johnson

Acting Assistant Principal

Jennifer Bouton Schaub

Jennifer Bouton Schaub

Season Substitute

Piccolo

Alyce Johnson

Alyce Johnson

Acting Assistant Principal

Oboe

Judith Kulb

Judith Kulb

Principal

Robert E. Morgan

Robert E. Morgan

Assistant Principal

EnglishHorn

Robert E. Morgan

Robert E. Morgan

Clarinet

Linda A. Baker

Linda A. Baker

Co-Assistant Principal

Susan Warner

Susan Warner

Co-Assistant Principal

BassClarinet

Linda A. Baker

Linda A. Baker

Bassoon

Lewis Kirk

Lewis Kirk

Assistant Principal

Preman Tilson

Preman Tilson

Contrabassoon

Horn

Jonathan Boen

Jonathan Boen

Principal

Fritz Foss

Fritz Foss

Assistant Principal/Utility Horn

Paul Straka

Paul Straka

Season Substitute

Trumpet

Matthew Comerford

Matthew Comerford

Co-Assistant Principal

Channing Philbrick

Channing Philbrick

Co-Assistant Principal

Trombone

Mark Fisher

Mark Fisher

Assistant Principal

John Schwalm

John Schwalm

BassTrombone

John Schwalm

John Schwalm

Tuba

Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

Principal

Timpani

Edward Harrison

Edward Harrison

Principal

Percussion

Michael Green

Michael Green

Principal

Douglas Waddell

Douglas Waddell

Assistant Principal

Librarian

John Rosenkrans

John Rosenkrans

Principal

Top