Music Director

Sir Andrew Davis

Music Director and Principal Conductor

Music Staff

William C. Billingham

William C. Billingham

Noah Lindquist

Noah Lindquist

Keun-A Lee

Keun-A Lee

Mario Antonio Marra

Mario Antonio Marra

Francesco Milioto

Francesco Milioto

Steven Mosteller

Steven Mosteller

Madeline Slettedahl

Madeline Slettedahl

Robert Tweten

Robert Tweten

Violin I

Robert Hanford

Robert Hanford

Concertmaster

Sharon Polifrone

Sharon Polifrone

Assistant Concertmaster

Kathleen Brauer

Kathleen Brauer

Laura Ha

Laura Ha

David Hildner

David Hildner

Ellen Hildner

Ellen Hildner

Violin II

Yin Shen

Yin Shen

Principal

John Macfarlane

John Macfarlane

Assistant Principal

Diane Duraffourg-Robinson

Diane Duraffourg-Robinson

Irene Radetzky

Irene Radetzky

John D. Robinson

John D. Robinson

David Volfe

David Volfe

Albert Wang

Albert Wang

Viola

Carol Cook

Carol Cook

Principal

Terri Van Valkinburgh

Terri Van Valkinburgh

Assistant Principal

Frank W. Babbitt

Frank W. Babbitt

Patrick Brennan

Patrick Brennan

Karl Davies

Karl Davies

Di Shi

Di Shi

Cello

Calum Cook

Principal

Paul Dwyer

Assistant Principal

William H. Cernota

William H. Cernota

Laura Deming

Laura Deming

Barbara Haffner

Barbara Haffner

Flute

Dionne Jackson

Assistant Principal

Alyce Johnson

Acting Assistant Principal

Oboe

Judith Kulb

Judith Kulb

Principal

Robert E. Morgan

Assistant Principal

Clarinet

Linda A. Baker

Linda A. Baker

Co-Assistant Principal

Susan Warner

Co-Assistant Principal

Bass Clarinet

Linda A. Baker

Linda A. Baker

Bassoon

Lewis Kirk

Assistant Principal

Preman Tilson

Acting Assistant Principal

Horn

Fritz Foss

Fritz Foss

Assistant Principal/Utility Horn

Trumpet

Matthew Comerford

Matthew Comerford

Co-Assistant Principal

Channing Philbrick

Co-Assistant Principal

Trombone

Mark Fisher

Assistant Principal

Graeme Mutchler

Graeme Mutchler

Bass Trombone

Graeme Mutchler

Graeme Mutchler

Tuba

Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

Principal

Timpani

Percussion

Michael Green

Michael Green

Principal

Douglas Waddell

Assistant Principal

Librarian

John Rosenkrans

John Rosenkrans

Principal

Season Substitute

Timothy Shaffer

Timothy Shaffer

Bass

Hanna Sterba

Hanna Sterba

Bassoon, Contrabassoon

Top