Administration and Staff - Lyric Opera of Chicago

Administration + Staff

 
Anthony Freud, OBE
General Director
The Women’s Board Endowed Chair
     
Sir Andrew Davis
Music Director  

John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Endowed Chair
Renée Fleming
Creative Consultant 
Drew Landmesser 
Deputy General Director 
     
Mary Ladish Selander 
Director of Development
Brent Fisher
Director of Finance
Lisa Middleton
Director of Marketing
     
Nicholas Ivor  Martin
Director of Operations
Andreas Melinat
Director of Artistic Administration and Special Initiatives
Cayenne Harris
Lyric Unlimited Director
     
Kelley Ahuja
Director of Human Resources 
Dan Novak
Director, Ryan Opera Center
The Ryan Opera Center Board
Endowed Chair


OFFICE OF THE GENERAL DIRECTOR

Anthony Freud
General Director
The Women's Board Endowed Chair

Madeleine Walsh
Executive Programs Administrator

Geary S. Albright
Executive Assistant to the General Director

 

OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GENERAL DIRECTOR

Drew Landmesser
Deputy General Director

Sarah Generes
Executive Assistant to the Deputy General Director and the Music Director

 

ARTISTIC  

Andreas Melinat
Director of Artistic Administration

Christoph Ptack
Associate Artistic
Administrator

 

Evamaria Wieser
Casting Consultant

 

DEVELOPMENT

Mary Ladish Selander
Director of Development

Suzanne Singer
Assistant to the
Director of Development

Deborah Hare
Development Associate

 

Lawrence DelPilar
Deputy Director of Development

Jonathan P. Siner
Senior Director of Planned Giving

Daniel Moss
Director of Corporate Partnerships 

Katy Hall
Director of Individual, Foundation,
and Government Giving

Jenny Seidelman
Associate Director of
Corporate Giving

Meaghan Stainback
Donor Relations Manager

Sarah Krull
Grants and Research Manager

Linda Nguyen
Coordinator Corporate Partnerships

Hannah Pristave
Research Coordinator

Amanda Allen
Administrative Coordinator -
Individual and Planned Giving

 

Erin L. Koppel
Deputy Director of Development

Bridget Monahan
Associate Director of
Women's Board Activities

Marta Garczarczyk
Director of Annual Giving

Judy I. Lipp
Assistant Director of Development - Donor Records and Reporting

Nicole Eubanks
Assistant Director of Development 
Donor Services and Special Events

Amy Alvarado
Annual Giving Manager

Emily Esmail
Donor Communications Manager

Chelsea Southwood

Stefanie Duff
Administrative Assistants -
Women's Board

Jeffrey Dziedzic
Administrative Assistant

Karolina Sledz
Administrative Assistants -
Donor Records

Contina Harris
Development Associate

 

Leslie B. Mastroianni
Deputy Director of Development

Warren Davis
Director of Guild Board, Chapters,
and Young Professionals

Katarina Visnevska
Coordinator of Guild Board, Chapters,
and Young Professionals

Hilary Pieper
Administrative Assistant -
Guild Board, Chapters, and
Young Professionals

 

Facilities

Rich Regan
Director of Facilities

Nora O'Malley
Facility Operations Manager

Sharon Lomasney
Events and Sales Manager

Eric Bays
Facilities Coordinator

Steven Farrell
Chief Engineer

Charles Holliday
Security Services Coordinator

 

Finance

Brent Fisher
Director of Finance

Cynthia Darling
Senior Accountant

Teresa Hogan
Senior Accountant

Marie L. Connolly
Manager of Administrative Services

Emily Cohen
Accounting Assistant

Debbie Dahlgren
Payroll Supervisor

Susan Harant
Receptionist

 

Human Resources

Kelley Ahuja
Director of Human Resources

Tiffany Tuckett
Talent Manager, Administrative Staff

Stephanie Strong
Benefits Manager

 

Information Technology

Will Raj
Director of Information Technology

Christian Carranza
Manager of IT Operations

Mary Mueller
Tessitura Administrator

Rita Parida
Senior Applications Specialist

René Calvo
Help Desk Coordinator

 

LYRIC UNLIMITED

Cayenne Harris
Lyric Unlimited Director

Mark Riggleman
Director of Education
Chapters' Endowed Chair for Education

Alejandra Boyer
Lyric Unlimited Manager

Jesse Gram
Audience Education Manager

Todd Sneed
School Engagement Manager

Ingrid Israel Mikolajczyk
Opera in the Neighborhoods Tour Manager

Lisa Della Pia
Program Coordinator

Drew Smith
Program Assistant

Jacob Stanton
Administrative Assistant

 

MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Lisa Middleton
Director of Marketing

 

Holly Gilson
Deputy Director of Communications

Roger Pines
Dramaturg

Magda Krance
Manager of Media Relations

Maggie Berndt
Public Relations Specialist

Andrew Cioffi
Digital Content Producer

 

Tracy Galligher Young
Deputy Director of Marketing

Joel Friend
Group Sales Manager

Sarah Kaplan
Marketing Manager, Opera

Kira Lowe
Marketing Manager, Special Projects

Donna Sauers
Audience Development Manager

Carrie Krol
Graphic Designer

Valerie Bromann
Digital Marketing Coordinator

Bailey Couture
Ticket Program Sales Coordinator

Jocelyn Park
Marketing Production Coordinator

Stefany Phillips
Marketing and Public Relations Coordinator

Amanda Reitenbach
Social Media Coordinator

 

Ticket Department

Paul A. Molinelli
Director of Ticketing Services

Paula Getman
Ticket Operations Supervisor

Susan Harrison Niemi
Phone Sales Supervisor

Miguel González
Patron Relations Representative

Shelley Cameron
Group and Special
Ticketing Coordinator

Chris Notestine
VIP Tickets and Subscriber
Relations Coordinator

 

Ticket Staff:

Tabitha Boorsma

Stephanie Lillie 

Sarah Diller

Amber Doss

Sam Fain

Kirsten Alfredsen

Justin Berkowitz

Lindsay Trinowski

Zachary Vanderburg

Dana McGarr

Teléya Bradford

Anna Laurenzo

Brandon Marsh

Nathaniel Olson

Katelyn Lee

Akenya Seymour

 

OPERATIONS

Nicholas Ivor Martin
Director of Operations and Special Initiatives

Thomas Young
Director of Music Administration

Stephanie Karr
Chorus, Orchestra, and Ballet Manager

Pete Labella
Orchestra Personnel Manager

Elise R. Kerr
Administrative Coordinator, Operations

Wendy Skoczen
Staff Assistant Librarian

Gretchen Eng
Music Administration Assistant

 

Production and Rehearsal Staff

Cameron Arens
Director of Rehearsal Administration

 

Assistant Directors:

Garnett Bruce

Shawna Lucey

Matthew Ozawa

Elise Sandell

Paula Suozzi

Stage Managers:

John W. Coleman

Rachel C. Henneberry

Caroline Moores

Daniel Sokalski

Rachel A. Tobias

Assistant Stage Managers:

Kristen Barrett

Darin Burnett

Jodi Gage

Jennifer Harber

Derek Matson

Jayme O'Hara

Anya Plotkin

Daniel Sokalski

Peggy Stenger

Amy C. Thompson

Rachel A. Tobias

Bill Walters

 

Ben Bell Bern
Rehearsal Scheduler

Josie Campbell
Artistic Services Coordinator

Amy Greene
Operations Coordinator

Marina Vecci
Rehearsal Associate

Gabrielle Gottlieb

Jason Byer
Rehearsal Assistants

 

Technical and Lighting

Michael Smallwood
Technical Director
Allan and Elaine Muchin Endowed Chair

April Busch
Production Manager

Michael Schoenig
Technical Finance Manager

Scott Wolfson
Assistant Technical Director

Stephen Snyder
Technical Assistant

Maria DeFabo
Properties Coordinator

Lighting

Chris Maravich
Lighting Director

Heather Sparling

Eric Watkins
Assistant Lighting Designers

 

Technical

William Reilly, Jr.
Master Carpenter

Michael Barker
Head Flyman

Mike Reilly
Automation/Rigging

Bradley Long
Shop Carpenter

Robert Barros
Layout Carpenter

Drew Trusk
Shop Welder

Bruce Woodruff
Layout Welder              

Richard "Doc" Wren
Warehouse Coordinator

Joe Dockweiler

Ryan McGovern

Michael O'Donnell

Jeffrey Streichhirsch
Assistant Carpenters

Chris Barker

Mike Bowman

Dan DiBennardi

Dan Donahue

Brian Grenda

Justin Hull

Robert Hull, Jr.

John Ingersol

Phil Marcotte

Matthew Reilly

Ray Schmitz
Carpenters

Michael C. Reynolds
Master Electrician

Soren Ersbak
Board Operator

Paul Christopher
Head Audio/Visual Technician

Nick Charlan

Matt Ebel
Audio/Visual

Kevin Reynolds
Surtitle Operator

John Clarke, Jr.

Joseph Haack

Michael A. Manfrin

Robert Reynolds
Assistant Electricians

Anthony Coia

Jason Combs

Gary Grenda

Thomas Hull

Daniel Kuh

Jeremy Thomas
Electricians

Charles Reilly
Property Master

Michael McPartlin
Properties Crew Head

Brian Michael Smith
Armorer

José Trujillo
Upholsterer

Thomas Coleman, Jr.

Robert Hartge

Richard Tyriver
Assistant Properties

Michael Buerger

Joseph Collins

Robert Ladd

Dan Lang

Joe Mathesius

Michael O'Donnell, Jr.

Frank Taylor
Properties

 

Wardrobe/Wigs and Makeup

Scott Marr
Production Design Director

 

Wardrobe

Maureen Reilly
Costume Director
The Richard P. and Susan Kiphart Endowed Chair

Lucy Lindquist
Wardrobe Mistress

Bradley Baker

Sarah Brownewell

Cecylia Kinder

Vija A. Klode

Krystina Lowe

Kathy Rubel

Tony Rubino

Joanna Rzepka

Barbara Szyllo
Wardrobe Staff

Scott Barker

Terese Cullen

Kelly Davis

Tim Dedinsky

Michelle DiBennardi

Anna Krysik

Ed Mack

Wendy McCay

Christina Mitsch

Mary Monahan

John Salyers

Isaac Turner

Chris Valente

Roger Weir
Dressers

 

Wigs and Makeup

Sarah Hatten
Wigmaster and Makeup Designer

Kathleen Evans
Department Coordinator

Chantelle Marie Johnson

Robert Kuper

Lynn Koroulis

Claire Moores

Brittany Crinson
Staff

Lauren Cecil

Anelle Eorio

Lauren Marchfield

Anita Trojanowski

Chris Payne

Nelson Posada

Rochelle Fisher

Rachel Tenorio

Sarah Squire

Jada Richardson
Wig and Makeup Crew

 

Scenic Art

Brian Traynor
Charge Artist

Maggie Bodwell

Vivienne Marie
Scene Artists